Nov 2022

Wednesday 2nd November - Single Stableford

Winner

P Bryant

Score 39 points

Runner-Up

J Buckley

Score 38 points

Rundown

J Dowling

Score 36

C Goodwin

Score 34

B Marney

Score 34

J Bowell

Score 34

L Fisher

Score 33

L Bishop

Score 33

Pin Shots

P Bryant

1st Hole

S Nicol

5th Hole

B Marney

10th Hole

14th Hole

B May

17th Hole pro pin

Saturday 5th November - Single Stableford

Winner

S Adams

Score 39 points

Runner-Up

W Jensen 

Score 36 points

Rundown

C Mason

Score 36

J Davies

Score 36

D Coates

Score 36

B Marney

Score 35

J Buckley

Score 35

Pin Shots

A Pienaar

1st Hole

L Garthe

5th Hole

G Lyall

10th Hole

14th Hole

S Mogg

17th Hole pro pin

Sunday 6th November -  Single Stroke competition

Winner

J Lee

Score 66

Runner-Up

B Aitken

Score 68

Rundown

G James

Score 70

C Reich

Score 70

P Martin

Score 70

P Bryant

Score 71

W Lewer

Score 71

N Hoger

Score 71

Pin Shots

B Aitken

1st Hole pro pin

5th Hole

N Hoger

10th Hole

O Hollis

14th Hole

B Aitken

17th Hole

Saturday 12th November -  Single Stableford competition

Winner

C Reich

Score 39 points

Runner-Up

L Garthe

Score 37 points

Rundown

J Davies

Score 37

B Marney

Score 35

J Hopgood

Score 34

M Hancock

Score 33

Pin Shots

L Garthe

1st Hole

E Mackay

5th Hole

J Davies

10th Hole

14th Hole

L Garthe

17th Hole pro pin

Sunday 13th November Results - Single stroke and Monthly Medals


** Best Gross: C Aitken 74. 

** Best nett: B Sweeney 68.

A Grade Monthly Medal

B Grade Monthly Medal

C Grade Monthly Medal

Winner

Winner

Winner

C Aitken

Score 70

B Sweeney

Score 68

D Lamb

Score 70

Runner up

Runner Up

Runner Up

C Mason

Score 70

J Borey

Score 70

P Lamb

Score 72

J Gardener

Score 71

D O’Brien

Score 71

T Goddard

Score 72

C Reich

Score 72

J Davies

Score 72

N Hoger

Score 73

G Barnsley

Score 73

G Douglas

Score 73

M O’Brien

Score 73

Pin Shots

J Davies

1st Hole

C Aitken

5th Hole (Pro Pin)

B Sweeney

10th Hole

P Higham

14th Hole

T Goddard

17th Hole

Ladies 9 Hole Comp Monday 14h November

Stableford Front 9

Winner Div 1

Paula Heelan

Score 20

Runner-Up Div 1

Trish Shannon

Score 18


Margie Alcorn 

Score 16


Rosemary Farquhar

Score 15

Winner Div 2

Hazel Milford

Score 18

Runner-Up Div 2

Jane Burchmann

Score 14

Rundown div 2


Sue McNaught-Ford

Score 13


Robyn Loury

Score 13

Pin Shots

Linda Ryan
Div 1
Hole 5

Hazel Milford
Div 2
Hole 1

Ladies Comp Tuesday 15th November

 Stroke / Medal of Medalists 

Thank you to Lynne McCleary for donating the prize for today’s winner.

Congratulations to Janese Lloyd for being the 2022 Medal of Medalist and winner of the Robin Mackenzie Trophy.  

Winner

Janese Lloyd

Score 69

Runner-Up

Lorna Bell

Score 75

Rundown


Sue Hayes

Score 75


Petae Frazer

Score 76


Rosemary Farquhar

Score 78


Janelle Kruse

Score 78

Pin Shots

Petae Frazer
Pro pin
Hole 10

Petae Frazer
Div 1
Hole 17

Janese Lloyd
Div 2
Hole 6

Wednesday 16th November - Single Stableford

Winner

R Rathbone

Score 38 points

Runner-Up

D Robinson

Score 38 points

Rundown

L Fisher

Score 38

B May

Score 36

M Hancock

Score 35

S Adams

Score 34

K Weigl

Score 34

J Bishop

Score 33

Pin Shots

D Edwards

1st Hole

B Owen

5th Hole pro pin

J Lee

10th Hole

B Marney

14th Hole

K Mitchell

17th Hole

Saturday 19th November - A Single Stroke

Winner

R Whittaker

Score 69

Runner-Up

C Hill

Score 70

Rundown

C Reich

Score 70

T Lloyd

Score 72

J Bishop

Score 73

J Loury

Score 73

B Marney

Score 73

Pin Shots

T Lloyd

1st Hole pro pin

C Aitken

5th Hole

B Marney

10th Hole

14th Hole

P Hunt

17th Hole

Sunday 20th November -  Single Stableford

Winner

E Mackay

Score 37 points

Runner-Up

T Lloyd

Score 37 points

Rundown

B Volp

Score 36

C Hill

Score 35

D Lamb

Score 34

C Mason

Score 34

A Rushford

Score 34

G Edser

Score 33

J Buckley

Score 33

C Aitken

Score 33

Pin Shots

T Lloyd

1st Hole

A Rushford

5th Hole

T Lloyd

10th Hole

A Pienaar

14th Hole

G Douglas

17th Hole pro pin

Wednesday 23rd November - Single Stableford

Winner

R Rathbone

Score 38 points

Runner-Up

I Harrison

Score 38 points

Rundown

M Redman

Score 38

L Fisher

Score 38

R Weldon

Score 35

M Hancock

Score 34

B O’Reilly

Score 34

Pin Shots

C Taylor

1st Hole

B O’Reilly

5th Hole

R Whittaker

10th Hole

I Harrison

14th Hole

J Bowell

17th Hole pro pin

Ladies Comp Tuesday 22nd November Stableford for Club Trophy 

Winner

Gayle Ward  

Score 32

Runner-Up

Rosemary Farquhar 

Score 29

Rundown


Pamie Campbell

Score 28


Jessella McConnell

Score 26


Janelle Kruse

Score 25


Lorna Bell

Score 21

Pin Shots

Gayle Ward
Pro pin
Hole 10

Lorna Bell
all in
Hole 11

Saturday 26th November - Single Stableford

Winner

K Baldrey

Score 40 points

Runner-Up

J Bishop

Score 39 points

Rundown

D Coates

Score 36

B Watkins

Score 36

T Franzmann

Score 35

G Trussell

Score 25

Pin Shots

M Sorrenson

1st Hole pro pin

B Watkins

5th Hole

J Bishop

10th Hole

14th Hole

C Misfud

17th Hole

Sunday 27th November - Single Stroke

Winner

P Higham

Score 71

Runner-Up

E Mackay

Score 71

Rundown

G Coonan

Score 72

C Mason

Score 74

G Douglas

Score 76

W Lewer

Score 77

Pin Shots

P Higham

1st Hole

B Barrowclift

5th Hole pro pin

C Reich

10th Hole

14th Hole

17th Hole

Don’t forget you can also check the scores and results and other notices on our Facebook page.  

https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=100057209989068

Wednesday 30th November - Single Vs Par

Winner

J Dolley

Score +4

Runner-Up

R Weldon

Score -1

Rundown

M Hancock

Score -1

B Sweeney

Score -2

Member

Score

P Higham

Score -2

D Robinson

Score -3

Pin Shots

P Higham

1st Hole pro pin

J Dolley

5th Hole

D Freyling

10th Hole

14th Hole

B May

17th Hole

Ladies Comp Tuesday 29th November

Aggregate Stableford for Club Trophy 

Winners

J.Lloyd  P.Frazer   J.Kruse  

Score 102

Rundown


R.Farquhar 

Score 90


G.Ward 

Score 90


J.Beste

Score 90

Pin Shots

J. Lloyd
Pro pin
Hole 10

L. Bell
all in
Hole 17