Oct 2022

Saturday 1st October single stroke comp

Winner

B Watkins

Score 62 net

Runner-Up

S Adams

Score 69 net

Rundown

L Garthe

Score 68

K Baldrey

Score 70

B O’Reilly

Score 70

J Lee

Score 71

Member

Score

Pin Shots

G Trussell

1st Hole

B Goulding

5th Hole

10th Hole

14th Hole

P Hunt

17th Hole

Sunday 2nd October Grand Final Day 2 person Ambrose

Winner

D Pinidiyapathirage and J Hartzman

Score 65.5 points

Runner-Up

A Pienaar and J Herden

Score 65.75 points

Rundown

L Bishop / R Sweeney

Score 66

G James / M Hancock

Score 66

Pin Shots

A Pienaar

1st Hole

A Pienaar

5th Hole

W Lewer

10th Hole pro pin

14th Hole

C Reich.

17th Hole

Results for Ladies Comp Tuesday 4th October

Monthly Medal, Stroke and Putting for the Monday Social Ladies trophy.

Winner

Rosemary Farquhar 

Score 71

Runner-Up

Sue Hayes 

Score 75

Rundown


Janese Lloyd

Score 78


Janelle Kruse

Score 78


Wendy Ladewig

Score 79


Rosemary Farquhar

Monthly Medal winner


Janese Lloyd 29

Putting winner

Pin Shots

Rosemary Farquhar
Pro pin
Hole 10

Janelle Kruse
Div 1
Hole 17

Maryette Buckley
Div 2
Hole 6

Medal of Medalists final will be played on Tuesday 15th November. 

Wednesday 5th September Results

Single Stableford

Winner

C Goodwin

Score 39 points

Runner-Up

R Trimper

Score 39 points

Rundown

B Goulding

Score 38

B Marney

Score 37

P Hunt

Score 35

R Sweeney

Score 35

K Mitchell

Score 34

D Thomas

Score 33

T Lloyd

Score 33

Pin Shots

D Stephen

1st Hole pro pin

5th Hole

J Bowell

10th Hole

14th Hole

T Lloyd

17th Hole

Saturday 8th September

Single Stableford competition sponsored by C Reich

Winner

R Whittaker

Score 40 points

Runner-Up

B O’Reilly

Score 37 points

Rundown

N Hoger

Score 36

S Adams

Score 35

W Hoger

Score 35

D Coates

Score 34

L Garthe

Score 34

P Hunt

Score 34

J Loury

Score 34

Pin Shots

W Hoger

1st Hole

K Baldrey

5th Hole

J Loury

10th Hole

B Thomas

14th Hole

R Whittaker

17th Hole pro pin

4 Person Ambrose with a shot gun start following our AGM this morning

Winners

A Pienaar, J Herden, G McDonald and R Backhouse

Score 54 1/2 nett

Runner-Up

L Bishop, K Mitchell, R Sweeney and B Fagg

Score 56 1/4 nett

Rundown

T Goddard, M Goddard, G James and M Hancock

Score 57 3/8

Pin Shots

J Smith

1st Hole

A Pienaar

5th Hole

T Goddard

10th Hole

T Goddard

14th Hole

M Goddard

17th Hole pro pin

Results for Ladies Comp Monday 10th October

9 Hole Stableford – Back 9

Winner Div 1

Maryette Buckley 

Score 22 pts

Winner Div 2

Jane Burchmann

Score 14

Rundown Div 1


Janelle Kruse

Score 16


Trish Shannon

Score 16


Janese Lloyd

Score 16


Rosemary Farquhar

Score 16

Rundown Div 2


Mary Dwan

Score 13


Sue McNaught-Ford

Score 13


Margie Alcorn

Score 12


Pamie Campbell

Score 11

Pin Shots

Trish Shannon
Div 1
Hole 10

Sue McNaught- Ford
Div 2
Hole 14

Results from Wednesday Single Stableford 12 Oct 2022


Winner

R Rathbone

Score 37 points

Runner-Up

J Buckley

Score 36 points

Rundown

P Hunt

Score 35

R Sweeney  

Score 35

P Bryant

Score 34

N McIntyre

Score 33

G Malcolmson

Score 33

B Volp

Score 33

B Trimper

Score 33

D Freyling

Score 33

Pin Shots

B Goulding

1st Hole pro pin

P Hunt

5th Hole

D Coates

10th Hole

J Bowell

14th Hole

B Volp

17th Hole

Friday 2 person Ambrose 14 Oct 2022

Winner

S. Sauverain, Angela Mason

Score 62 points

Runner-Up

M Goddard,  P Bryant

Score 65 1/2 points

Rundown

M Buckley,  J Buckley

Score 66

J Kruse, I Harrison

Score 68 1/4

R Sweeney, K Mitchell

Score 69 1/4

Pin Shots

J Kruse

1st Hole pro pin

J Buckley

5th Hole

B Marney

10th Hole

R Swee

17th Hole

Saturday 4BBB Stableford 15 Oct 2022

Winner

R Lloyd J Lloyd

Score 46 points

Runner-Up

C Reich J Bishop

Score 45 points

Rundown

B Northwood B Bargenquast

Score 44

A Pienaar G McDonald

Score 42

G Lyall M Goddard

Score 42

G Barnsley L Bishop

Score 42

Member

Score

Pin Shots

A Pienaar

1st Hole

J Bishop

5th Hole pro pin

Sue Hayes

10th Hole

W Hoger

14th Hole

J Buckley

17th Hole

Sunday 16 Oct 2022 Annual Carnival Stroke event

Our Overall winner with a score of 66 was Janelle Kruse.

J Kruse

Score 66

A Grade Winner

B Grade Winner

T Goddard

Score 70

B Douglas

Score 66

Runner up

N Hoger

Score 72

Runner up

J Borey

Score 70

C Grade Winner

Ladies Winner

D Carroll

Score 68

Amanda Gillespie

Score 72

Runner Up

Runner Up

G Coonan

Score 69

Maryette Buckley

Score 74

Run Down

G Muller

Score 71

C Reich

Score 71

G Trussell

Score 71

P Ladewig

Score 71

B Bargenquast

Score 72

W Lewer

Score 72

J Davis

Score 72

I Harrison

Score 72

J Davies

Score 73

P Higham

Score 73

Pin Shots

Beryl Freeman

1st Hole

G Muller

5th Hole

M Gillespie

10th Hole

T Goddard

14th Hole

G Coonan

17th Hole

Wednesday 26th October Single Stableford

Winner

M Hancock

Score 36 points

Runner-Up

B Marney

Score 36 points

Rundown

P Higham

Score 34

R Weldon

Score 34

M Anderson

Score 33

N McIntyre

Score 32

L Fisher

Score 33

J Dowling

Score 32

Pin Shots

L Bishop

1st Hole

P Higham

5th Hole

R Sweeney

10th Hole

N McIntyre

14th Hole

P Higham

17th Hole pro pin

Saturday 29th October - Single Stableford

Winner

J Lloyd

Score 40 points

Runner-Up

B Goulding

Score 37 points

Rundown

J Davies

Score 35

B Watkins

Score 34

W Jensen

Score 34

C Reich

Score 34

G Trussell

Score 34

I Harrison

Score 32

Pin Shots

J Lloyd

1st Hole pro pin

W Jensen

5th Hole

R Whittaker

10th Hole

K Mitchell

14th Hole

W Jensen

17th Hole

Sunday 30th October Results - Single stroke and Monthly Medals

A Grade Monthly Medal

B Grade Monthly Medal

C Grade Monthly Medal

Winner

Winner

Winner

A Pienaar

Score 69

C Mason

Score 68

W Jensen

Score 72

Runner up

Runner Up

Runner Up

C Aitken

Score 69

J Borey

Score 70

R Sweeney

Score 72

J Smith

Score 67

N Hoger

Score 70

P Bryant

Score 71

T Squires

Score 71

G James

Score 74

D Pinidiyapathirage

Score 74

J Davidson

Score 74

B Goulding

Score 74

B Northwood

Score 75

P Lamb

Score 75

T Franzmann

Score 75

J Davies

Score 75

Pin Shots

** Best Gross: A Pienaar 68. 

** Best nett: C Mason 68.

 

67 nett by visitor J Smith.

B Goulding

1st Hole

J Herden

5th Hole (Pro Pin)

T Franzmann

10th Hole

G James

14th Hole

C Reich

17th Hole